+91-9650820821

Privacy Policy

Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. is committed to respecting your online privacy and recognizes your need for suitable protection and management of any personally identifiable information (Personal Information) you share with us

Personal Information contains any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or home. For further information, you can visit Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd.’s web pages without revealing any personal information about yourself.

Technologies Used For Tracking

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.

Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

External Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.jobsclan.com on behalf of Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. The provided information may contain personal information, that Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. collects on the web to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. Ltd. maintains its website and mailing lists. Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect personal information on Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd.’s behalf.

Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd does not intend to transfer personal information without your consent to third parties, who are not bound to act on Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd.'s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd.'s policy to sell personal information collected online without your consent.

By using this website, you consent to the terms of our online privacy policy and Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd.'s processing of personal information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Jobsclan Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. collects personal information on the web.

Security Measures

  • We ensure maximum security standards to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data of yours.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating Your Information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services.

Restricting Information Sharing And Disclosure

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. communicate with you about offers from Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
  • We consider that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of WITS' terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • We have the right to transfer information about you in case 'WITS' is acquired or merged with another company. In this event, Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd.' will intimate you before the information is transferred to the new company and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
  • Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. does not lease, sell, or share personal information about you with third party (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:
  • Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted advertisement. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the advertisement.
  • Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd.' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stockbrokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).
  • Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. works with business partners like vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers of various industries and businesses. For more information regarding services provides and other products please go through our detailed reference links.

Resume Information

Based on the profile status selected by you, your resume shall be accessible to potential employers. You can store your resume on our servers and make it searchable by third parties/employers/recruiters. You may only use it for applying online though our website and denying access to others.

If your profile status is visible, your resume is searchable and you make it non-confidential and visible to all and in such a case anyone can have access to your resume. If you keep your profile status anonymous, you opt to keep the resume confidential and then only those will have access to it to which you have applied for a job/opening.

We cannot guarantee that third parties shall gain access to your resume neither we are responsible for the use made of the resume by third parties to who you apply or who have access to our database, while your profile status has been made visible by you. In case of making your profile status visible, we are not responsible for the privacy, secrecy or retention of your resume.

You may edit, update and remove your resume at any time but parties who have access to our database (while your resume or profile was visible) may have retained a copy of your resume in their files. We cannot be held responsible for such retention/storage. You should always remember that once you post your resume on our website with your profile visible, anybody will have access to the same and we do not have any control over such access and use of your resume/information by third parties. In case your profile status is anonymous and you apply for a job on our site, the prospective employer will also be able to retain a copy of your Resume and Profile.

Sharing of Information

Jobsclan does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Jobsclan under partnership agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Jobsclan communicate with you about offers from Jobsclan and our marketing partners.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

Confidentiality And Security

  • We provide limited access to personal information about you to employees, who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or to do their jobs.
  • We also have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that meet the terms with legal parameters in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy policy.

Contact Information

Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given on this website. If your concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy are valid, we will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Note: The terms in this policy may be changed by Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd. at any time. ' Jobsclan Services India Pvt Ltd.is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.